Jan 30

Choose Race Data

Race
DistanceMarathon
Category
Gender

Search Query

Clear

Search by

 
Starters
Male Female
91 (78.4%)  25 (21.6%)
Finishers
Male Female
87 (95.6%)  25 (100%)
Average Time
Male Female Overall
04:22:08  04:24:33  04:22:40

DNS DNF DQF
16 (12.1%) 4 (3.4%) 0 (0%)
Fastest Time
Male 02:37:46 - Salameh Alaqraa
 
Female 03:16:21 - Asta Parker
Results 1 - 132 of 132
Click your name to access your detailed personal results
Result Query Form
Rank Name Gender Bib Nationality Finish Time Diff.
1 Salameh Alaqraa Male 70 JOR 02:37:46 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   Download Certificate
2 Sami Al-Saeedi Male 119 OMN 02:49:42 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:11:56 Download Certificate
3 Pawel Ruszniak Male 71 POL 02:58:42 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:20:56 Download Certificate
4 William Weymouth Male 95 IRL 03:05:26 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:27:40 Download Certificate
5 Ireneusz Hawryluk Male 73 POL 03:06:05 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:28:19 Download Certificate
6 Robert Clough Male 56 GBR 03:14:49 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:37:04 Download Certificate
7 Karl Street Male 82 GBR 03:15:12 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:37:27 Download Certificate
8 Sumanth Nayak Male 84 GBR 03:15:57 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:38:11 Download Certificate
9 Asta Parker Female 17 ISL 03:16:21 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:38:36 Download Certificate
10 Luis Bustamante Male 59 VEN 03:16:49 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:39:03 Download Certificate
11 Gary Cummings Male 25 RSA 03:17:09 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:39:24 Download Certificate
12 Nasser Alriyami Male 108 OMN 03:20:11 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:42:25 Download Certificate
13 Mahmoud Seiam Male 102 EGY 03:24:38 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:46:52 Download Certificate
14 Prasert Kunajarusdeth Male 22 THA 03:25:56 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:48:11 Download Certificate
15 Patrick Seiler Male 104 SUI 03:26:02 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:48:17 Download Certificate
16 Andrew Morrison Male 88 NZL 03:28:54 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:51:08 Download Certificate
17 Aaron Heather Male 57 NZL 03:32:06 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:54:20 Download Certificate
18 Ton Aker Male 64 NED 03:39:09 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:01:24 Download Certificate
19 Andreas Zimmerschied Male 40 GER 03:39:50 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:02:05 Download Certificate
20 Marwan Al-sulaimani Male 120 OMN 03:41:32 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:03:46 Download Certificate
21 Jose Bernechea Male 11 ESP 03:42:04 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:04:19 Download Certificate
22 Jakob Haug Male 101 SUI 03:45:06 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:07:20 Download Certificate
23 Charlotte Best Female 2 GBR 03:46:01 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:08:15 Download Certificate
24 Guillermo Andrade Male 130 VEN 03:46:05 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:08:19 Download Certificate
25 Alan Blair Male 97 GBR 03:46:08 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:08:22 Download Certificate
26 Rene Patek Male 24 AUT 03:46:33 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:08:47 Download Certificate
27 David Bennett Male 23 GBR 03:47:31 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:09:46 Download Certificate
28 Babette Els Female 34 RSA 03:49:34 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:11:48 Download Certificate
29 Hilal Al Kalbani Male 6 OMN 03:51:53 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:14:08 Download Certificate
30 Leroi Pretorius Male 76 RSA 03:54:30 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:16:45 Download Certificate
31 Julien Leclerc Male 118 FRA 03:55:07 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:17:21 Download Certificate
32 Victor Ilie Male 58 ROM 03:57:00 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:19:15 Download Certificate
33 Robert Ambrose Male 91 GBR 03:57:13 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:19:27 Download Certificate
34 Juergen Sinthofen Male 66 GER 03:57:31 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:19:45 Download Certificate
35 Robert McNaught Male 78 AUS 03:58:38 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:20:52 Download Certificate
36 Renier Els Male 33 RSA 03:58:59 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:21:13 Download Certificate
37 Brent Weigner Male 8 USA 04:01:43 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:23:57 Download Certificate
38 Dominique Garnier Male 51 FRA 04:02:14 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:24:28 Download Certificate
39 Gordon Bennett Male 48 USA 04:02:44 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:24:58 Download Certificate
40 Kim Chapman Female 106 GBR 04:04:26 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:26:40 Download Certificate
41 Hitesh Matlani Male 96 IND 04:05:05 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:27:19 Download Certificate
42 Joanna Vickridge Female 16 GBR 04:05:30 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:27:44 Download Certificate
43 Colin Harrison Male 110 GBR 04:05:46 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:28:00 Download Certificate
44 Hayley Pollard Female 36 AUS 04:06:41 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:28:55 Download Certificate
45 Albert Meijer Male 14 NED 04:07:57 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:30:11 Download Certificate
46 Andreas Breer Male 100 GER 04:08:43 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:30:58 Download Certificate
47 Oscar Perez Male 72 ESP 04:08:45 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:30:59 Download Certificate
48 Daniel Batista Hernandez Male 45 ESP 04:08:45 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:30:59 Download Certificate
49 Tracy Day Female 10 GBR 04:09:36 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:31:50 Download Certificate
50 Pavol Hajduk Male 69 SVK 04:10:22 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:32:36 Download Certificate
51 David Darton Male 41 GBR 04:11:16 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:33:31 Download Certificate
52 Rita Whelan Female 105 IRL 04:11:22 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:33:36 Download Certificate
53 Hemanshu Joshi Male 98 IND 04:12:16 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:34:30 Download Certificate
54 Dieter Max Elster Male 5 GER 04:13:55 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:36:09 Download Certificate
55 Jody Monk Female 37 GBR 04:13:58 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:36:12 Download Certificate
56 Outi Ojala Female 81 FIN 04:14:15 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:36:29 Download Certificate
57 Nathan Toronto Male 60 USA 04:14:22 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:36:37 Download Certificate
58 Sunil Deshpande Male 86 IND 04:14:30 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:36:45 Download Certificate
59 Joanna Charters Female 13 GBR 04:17:58 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:40:12 Download Certificate
60 Tamas Lorincz Male 67 GER 04:19:27 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:41:41 Download Certificate
61 Magdalena Sokol Female 61 POL 04:21:45 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:43:59 Download Certificate
62 Daniel James Male 65 GBR 04:23:49 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:46:03 Download Certificate
63 Dinya Elias Don Female 124 BHR 04:24:02 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:46:17 Download Certificate
64 Alexander Elias Don Male 125 BHR 04:24:02 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:46:17 Download Certificate
65 Tony Gren Male 32 SWE 04:24:07 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:46:22 Download Certificate
66 Glenn Tore Iversen Male 21 NOR 04:24:10 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:46:25 Download Certificate
67 Derek Harding Male 53 GBR 04:24:19 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:46:33 Download Certificate
68 Vlad Muresan Male 15 ROM 04:24:26 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:46:40 Download Certificate
69 Kaye Lui Female 74 GBR 04:25:38 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:47:52 Download Certificate
70 Andrew Fulton Male 3 CAN 04:26:13 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:48:28 Download Certificate
71 Erin Kinne Female 107 USA 04:27:31 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:49:45 Download Certificate
72 Marianne Nayfe Female 103 AUS 04:27:56 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:50:10 Download Certificate
73 Mohsin Raza Male 54 GBR 04:28:11 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:50:26 Download Certificate
74 Tuedon Morgan Female 44 GBR 04:28:17 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:50:32 Download Certificate
75 Vijay Kumar Male 29 IND 04:28:47 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:51:02 Download Certificate
76 Kate Grigg Female 39 GBR 04:29:03 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:51:18 Download Certificate
77 Anne Menard Female 87 GBR 04:29:34 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:51:49 Download Certificate
78 Catherine Todd Female 43 AUS 04:29:34 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:51:49 Download Certificate
79 Susanne Gren Female 31 SWE 04:35:56 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:58:10 Download Certificate
80 Unto Peltoniemi Male 80 FIN 04:39:32 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:01:47 Download Certificate
81 Geert Eijsink Male 55 NED 04:40:16 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:02:30 Download Certificate
82 Nigel Stoker Male 1 AUS 04:41:16 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:03:31 Download Certificate
83 Haruko Tasaki Female 115 JPN 04:41:31 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:03:45 Download Certificate
84 Ian Ripley Male 89 AUS 04:43:56 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:06:11 Download Certificate
85 Steve Hill Male 90 GBR 04:53:50 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:16:04 Download Certificate
86 Gheorghe Cojocaru Male 77 ROM 04:57:43 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:19:57 Download Certificate
87 Robert Borjal Male 111 PHI 04:57:43 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:19:58 Download Certificate
88 M Padayachee Female 129 RSA 04:58:19 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:20:34 Download Certificate
89 Mohamed Al Kindi Male 79 OMN 05:05:43 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:27:57 Download Certificate
90 Linda Warmerdam Female 99 NED 05:12:37 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:34:51 Download Certificate
91 Colin Lea Male 42 GBR 05:14:00 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:36:14 Download Certificate
92 Akira Jindai Male 114 JPN 05:16:10 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:38:25 Download Certificate
93 Peter Fairless Male 18 GBR 05:16:41 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:38:55 Download Certificate
94 Ramnath Shenoy Male 27 IND 05:16:50 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:39:05 Download Certificate
95 Edson Sanches Male 19 USA 05:18:30 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:40:45 Download Certificate
96 Murali Panchapakesan Male 38 IND 05:19:02 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:41:16 Download Certificate
97 Praveen Thuvanat Male 117 IND 05:24:55 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:47:09 Download Certificate
98 Simon Card Male 63 USA 05:26:28 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:48:43 Download Certificate
99 Haruji Pranata Male 28 INA 05:30:22 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:52:36 Download Certificate
100 John Wallace Male 122 USA 05:32:25 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:54:39 Download Certificate
101 Shakir Al-Araimi Male 123 OMN 05:36:52 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:59:07 Download Certificate
102 Peter Jimm Borja Male 94 PHI 05:40:09 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +03:02:23 Download Certificate
103 Santosh Kumar Male 26 IND 05:40:09 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +03:02:23 Download Certificate
104 Peili Wang Male 75 NED 05:40:12 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +03:02:27 Download Certificate
105 Karl Mattisson Male 62 SWE 05:42:28 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +03:04:42 Download Certificate
106 Yasushi Kokubu Male 112 JPN 05:43:19 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +03:05:34 Download Certificate
107 Christopher Wolger Male 12 GBR 05:50:31 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +03:12:45 Download Certificate
108 Peter Bennett Male 47 USA 05:52:16 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +03:14:31 Download Certificate
109 Rob Dooney Male 92 IRL 06:08:44 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +03:30:59 Download Certificate
110 Said Al Saqri Male 93 OMN 06:22:42 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +03:44:56 Download Certificate
111 Yen Nguyen Female 46 USA 06:26:20 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +03:48:34 Download Certificate
112 Shinichi Takahashi Male 116 JPN 06:37:00 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +03:59:15 Download Certificate
DNF Akira Niida Male 113 JPN DNF
DNF Vishal Bagasaria Male 128 IND DNF
DNF Adil Alnaimi Male 133 OMN DNF
DNF Saeed Alnaimi Male 134 OMN DNF
DNS Thomas Brackmann Male 4 GER DNS
DNS Jane Hodgson Female 7 CAN DNS
DNS Louis Holtzhausen Male 9 RSA DNS
DNS Serge Gosselin Male 20 CAN DNS
DNS Catherine Edlin Female 30 NZL DNS
DNS William Drinkwater Male 35 RSA DNS
DNS James Prince Male 49 GBR DNS
DNS Sarah Prince Female 50 GBR DNS
DNS Martin Hope Male 52 GBR DNS
DNS Stuart Bain Male 68 GBR DNS
DNS Aloosh Alshammari Male 83 SAU DNS
DNS Hitendra Joshi Male 85 IND DNS
DNS Ebony Penny Female 109 GBR DNS
DNS Osamah Al Rasbi Male 121 OMN DNS
DNS Bernard Bofuben Male 126 KEN DNS
DNS Daniel Baldwin Male 127 GBR DNS


We try and identify any photos of you as quickly as possible; when we do we link them to the 'Photos' tab found under 'Transactions' in your Premier Online account and / or we will send a personal link to your registered email address (the one used and associated with your event entry). If you didn't receive our email in your inbox please always check your spam/junk folder or, if using a work or private mail server, do check that it's not blocking receiving emails from us.

We do not publish and make searchable everyone's photos for privacy reasons and in accordance with regulations in place in the UAE regarding the photographing of individuals.

If you do not find any photo of you during your recent participation this could be for any of several reasons such as you wore your number on your back or not at all! Perhaps you were behind someone else and we missed being able to photograph your bib number or your arms were covering part of your number when we went 'click'.

It's also possible you were simply too fast for our photographers and they missed being able to take your photo!

We only upload and display photos of individuals and only when we can clearly identify you, from your race number. Please do make sure you're always nice and visible the next time you see one of the Premier Photos team. Waving or raising your arms in the air always helps us see your number better AND makes you look like you're having lots of fun too!

Sometimes other people help identify a few incorrectly tagged photos so it's always worth checking back in some hours or a day or so, just in case we managed to find one of you; if this is still not the case we're sorry and hope to catch you next time!