Jan 10

Choose Race Data

Race
Distance42K
Category
Gender

Search Query

Clear

Search by

 
Starters
Male Female
88 (80%)  22 (20%)
Finishers
Male Female
81 (92%)  22 (100%)
Average Time
Male Female Overall
04:11:42  04:29:57  04:15:36

DNS DNF DQF
16 (12.7%) 7 (6.4%) 0 (0%)
Fastest Time
Male 02:49:49 - Eskindeer Folie
 
Female 03:23:11 - Sarah Whittington
Results 1 - 126 of 126
Click your name to access your detailed personal results
Result Query Form
Rank Name Gender Bib Nationality Finish Time Diff.
1 Eskindeer Folie Male 5031 ETH 02:49:49 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   Download Certificate
2 Sami Al-Saeedi Male 40 OMN 02:49:54 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:00:05 Download Certificate
3 Victor Gomez Male 5029 ESP 02:50:48 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:00:59 Download Certificate
4 Bengt Jansson Male 5007 USA 02:55:14 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:05:25 Download Certificate
5 Dusty Spates Male 22 USA 02:57:31 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:07:42 Download Certificate
6 Greg Voelkel Male 93 USA 02:59:33 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:09:44 Download Certificate
7 Jiri Vystejn Male 29 CZE 03:00:16 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:10:27 Download Certificate
8 Shawn Deleu Male 5026 CAN 03:09:09 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:19:20 Download Certificate
9 Kenneth Heney Male 51 GBR 03:10:43 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:20:54 Download Certificate
10 Joe Masterson Male 31 IRL 03:11:08 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:21:19 Download Certificate
11 Masato Hirakawa Male 45 JPN 03:12:18 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:22:29 Download Certificate
12 C. Tyler Condie Male 54 USA 03:21:49 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:32:00 Download Certificate
13 Christopher Sparshott Male 17 GBR 03:22:01 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:32:12 Download Certificate
14 Desmond Ilesanmi Ademola Male 33 NGR 03:23:11 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:33:22 Download Certificate
15 Sarah Whittington Female 88 GBR 03:23:11 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:33:22 Download Certificate
16 Tony Anderson Male 5008 GBR 03:28:10 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:38:21 Download Certificate
17 Hisham Matar Male 20 PAL 03:31:09 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:41:20 Download Certificate
18 Geoff Heney Male 5002 CAN 03:32:28 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:42:39 Download Certificate
19 Stephen Hibbs Male 63 USA 03:41:04 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:51:15 Download Certificate
20 Aoife Boyce Female 21 IRL 03:41:33 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:51:44 Download Certificate
21 Talib Yaseen Male 59 GBR 03:42:24 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:52:35 Download Certificate
22 Scott McIvor Male 42 GBR 03:44:32 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:54:43 Download Certificate
23 Anouar El Molaka Male 35 NED 03:45:53 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:56:04 Download Certificate
24 Simon Firth Male 5015 GBR 03:46:22 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:56:33 Download Certificate
25 Steven Farnham Male 89 GBR 03:46:50 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +00:57:01 Download Certificate
26 Chancell Condie Male 53 USA 03:50:31 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:00:42 Download Certificate
27 Lily Bejjani Female 15 CAN 03:50:41 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:00:52 Download Certificate
28 Lluis Marquez Male 52 AND 03:52:50 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:03:01 Download Certificate
29 Corinne Bryce Female 60 IRL 03:54:43 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:04:54 Download Certificate
30 Xav Xav Male 78 FRA 03:56:31 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:06:42 Download Certificate
31 Noel Chambers Male 5025 GBR 03:56:57 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:07:08 Download Certificate
32 Ole Sorensen Male 82 DEN 03:57:21 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:07:32 Download Certificate
33 Lester Ycay Male 27 PHI 03:57:35 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:07:46 Download Certificate
34 John Waddell Male 34 USA 03:59:04 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:09:15 Download Certificate
35 Dean Vickers Male 38 GBR 03:59:06 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:09:17 Download Certificate
36 Daniel Sullivan Male 77 USA 03:59:50 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:10:01 Download Certificate
37 Mohamad Fadi Zreik Male 92 LIB 04:00:19 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:10:30 Download Certificate
38 Peter Doyle Male 5012 IRL 04:00:27 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:10:38 Download Certificate
39 Jamil Bayhom Male 70 LIB 04:01:06 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:11:17 Download Certificate
40 Ingmar Weber Male 26 GER 04:04:21 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:14:32 Download Certificate
41 Jackie Werdeling Female 58 AUS 04:06:00 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:16:11 Download Certificate
42 Stephanie Schneider Female 30 FRA 04:08:30 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:18:41 Download Certificate
43 Louis Serfontein Male 5013 RSA 04:08:57 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:19:08 Download Certificate
44 Richard Angwin Male 71 GBR 04:09:52 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:20:03 Download Certificate
45 Nadhmi Jari Male 5028 TUN 04:10:18 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:20:29 Download Certificate
46 Andy Merris Male 64 GBR 04:10:40 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:20:51 Download Certificate
47 Francesca Wilkin Female 99 NZL 04:10:50 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:21:01 Download Certificate
48 Hugo Goossen Male 5001 NED 04:15:24 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:25:35 Download Certificate
49 Thembinkosi Buthelezi Male 5016 RSA 04:15:35 Faster than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:25:46 Download Certificate
50 Brent Weigner Male 11 USA 04:16:37 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:26:48 Download Certificate
51 Bernard Pingol Male 98 PHI 04:17:44 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:27:55 Download Certificate
52 Marios Sentris Male 46 GRE 04:17:51 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:28:02 Download Certificate
53 Myrna Tuttle Female 5018 USA 04:20:39 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:30:50 Download Certificate
54 Mendelson Dela Cuesta Male 44 PHI 04:22:01 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:32:12 Download Certificate
55 Gavin McDonald Male 37 AUS 04:22:15 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:32:26 Download Certificate
56 Allan Sandiego Male 76 PHI 04:22:47 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:32:58 Download Certificate
57 Aloosh Alshammari Male 39 SAU 04:22:50 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:33:01 Download Certificate
58 Marcin Nowakowski Male 5021 POL 04:23:33 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:33:44 Download Certificate
59 Emile Fitzmaurice Male 86 RSA 04:25:24 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:35:35 Download Certificate
60 Rita Whelan Female 69 IRL 04:33:11 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:43:22 Download Certificate
61 Ebony Penny Female 5017 GBR 04:33:30 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:43:41 Download Certificate
62 Justin Walsh Male 96 USA 04:34:04 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:44:15 Download Certificate
63 Michael Weis Male 61 GER 04:34:50 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:45:01 Download Certificate
64 Paul Beedle Male 254 GBR 04:34:59 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:45:10 Download Certificate
65 Tuedon Morgan Female 18 GBR 04:36:10 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:46:21 Download Certificate
66 David Bryan Male 94 GBR 04:37:38 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:47:49 Download Certificate
67 John Cheshire Male 66 IRL 04:38:25 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:48:36 Download Certificate
68 Maria Conceicao Female 28 POR 04:40:22 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:50:33 Download Certificate
69 Kathleen Cheshire Female 80 IRL 04:40:51 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:51:02 Download Certificate
70 Ursula Marti Female 49 SUI 04:41:15 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:51:26 Download Certificate
71 Raymund Rula Male 23 PHI 04:45:10 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:55:21 Download Certificate
72 Michelle Powell Female 32 GBR 04:45:26 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:55:37 Download Certificate
73 M Padayachee Female 5005 RSA 04:45:40 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:55:51 Download Certificate
74 Tristan Breust Male 43 AUS 04:45:42 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:55:53 Download Certificate
75 Thierry Thollot Male 75 FRA 04:45:56 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:56:07 Download Certificate
76 Sharon De Sousa Female 57 CAN 04:46:07 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:56:18 Download Certificate
77 Kristen De Sousa Female 56 CAN 04:46:07 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:56:18 Download Certificate
78 Ziyad Rahim Male 65 CAN 04:46:39 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:56:50 Download Certificate
79 Christian Marti Male 48 SUI 04:47:29 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:57:40 Download Certificate
80 Klaus Neumann Male 55 GER 04:49:05 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +01:59:16 Download Certificate
81 Phillip Rousseau Male 84 RSA 04:50:20 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:00:31 Download Certificate
82 Freddie Domingo Male 5003 PHI 04:50:30 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:00:41 Download Certificate
83 Mohamed El Khatib Male 36 EGY 04:52:34 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:02:45 Download Certificate
84 John Smith Male 5010 GBR 04:52:44 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:02:55 Download Certificate
85 Veronica Formenti Female 68 ITA 04:55:52 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:06:03 Download Certificate
86 Riana Rousseau Female 85 RSA 04:56:21 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:06:32 Download Certificate
87 Khalid Hamid Male 67 GBR 04:57:22 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:07:33 Download Certificate
88 Bon Hirang Male 74 PHI 04:57:33 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:07:44 Download Certificate
89 Stephan Vogel Male 87 GER 04:59:39 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:09:50 Download Certificate
90 Edward Sampelo Male 5004 PHI 04:59:39 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:09:50 Download Certificate
91 Alexander Ferrari Male 83 ITA 05:00:31 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:10:42 Download Certificate
92 Michael Everett Male 25 GBR 05:00:38 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:10:49 Download Certificate
93 Ryan Peden Male 81 NZL 05:00:49 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:11:00 Download Certificate
94 Nino Dela Cruz Male 79 PHI 05:02:54 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:13:05 Download Certificate
95 John Pryce Male 14 GBR 05:05:38 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:15:49 Download Certificate
96 Adelle Pheby Female 5027 GBR 05:11:14 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:21:25 Download Certificate
97 Herdee Francisco Male 5032 PHI 05:11:48 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:21:59 Download Certificate
98 Dennis Sale Male 47 PHI 05:11:57 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:22:08 Download Certificate
99 Miki Rodriguez Male 16 ESP 05:12:52 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:23:03 Download Certificate
100 Keshav Murthy Male 5023 IND 05:12:53 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:23:04 Download Certificate
101 Vernie Castro Male 5006 PHI 05:13:14 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:23:25 Download Certificate
102 John Duggan Male 91 IRL 05:24:27 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:34:38 Download Certificate
103 Michele Hussey Female 62 USA 05:30:31 Slower than Average Finish   Show Chip Time   +02:40:42 Download Certificate
DNF Paul Gregg Male 5020 GBR DNF
DNF Gerardo De Pedro Male 5011 PHI DNF
DNF Yann Parigot Male 95 FRA DNF
DNF Mohammed Al Shahri Male 5000 QAT DNF
DNF Ifeanyi Christopher Alozie Male 5019 NGR DNF
DNF Marwan Ghunaim Male 5024 JOR DNF
DNF Clayton Keller Male 50 USA DNF
DNS Haya Al-Kuwari Female 72 QAT DNS
DNS Oumhani Ketfi Cherif Female 12 FRA DNS
DNS Amna Ali Female 73 QAT DNS
DNS Lucy Ratcliff Female 90 GBR DNS
DNS Zeina Dakroub Female 97 LIB DNS
DNS Nicholas Albanese Male 41 USA DNS
DNS Dogac Arslan Male 5022 TUR DNS
DNS Stephen Jones Male 10 GBR DNS
DNS Douglas MacDonald Male 13 CAN DNS
DNS Sh. Abdullah bin Mohammed Al-Thani Male 1 QAT DNS
DNS Waleed Al Sayed Male 2 QAT DNS
DNS Jeremiah O'Sullivan Male 19 IRL DNS
DNS Ervin Iroy Male 5009 PHI DNS
DNS Yann Parigot Male 5014 FRA DNS
DNS Ahmad Abdullah Helal Male 5033 QAT DNS
DNS Michael Hancock Male 24 FRA DNS


We try and identify any photos of you as quickly as possible; when we do we link them to the 'Photos' tab found under 'Transactions' in your Premier Online account and / or we will send a personal link to your registered email address (the one used and associated with your event entry). If you didn't receive our email in your inbox please always check your spam/junk folder or, if using a work or private mail server, do check that it's not blocking receiving emails from us.

We do not publish and make searchable everyone's photos for privacy reasons and in accordance with regulations in place in the UAE regarding the photographing of individuals.

If you do not find any photo of you during your recent participation this could be for any of several reasons such as you wore your number on your back or not at all! Perhaps you were behind someone else and we missed being able to photograph your bib number or your arms were covering part of your number when we went 'click'.

It's also possible you were simply too fast for our photographers and they missed being able to take your photo!

We only upload and display photos of individuals and only when we can clearly identify you, from your race number. Please do make sure you're always nice and visible the next time you see one of the Premier Photos team. Waving or raising your arms in the air always helps us see your number better AND makes you look like you're having lots of fun too!

Sometimes other people help identify a few incorrectly tagged photos so it's always worth checking back in some hours or a day or so, just in case we managed to find one of you; if this is still not the case we're sorry and hope to catch you next time!